Softball Schedules

8U Gimeno Schedule

Number Division Day Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field Umpire
1 8U Saturday 16-Sep-17 9:00 AM 8U RBBA Reynolds 8U DSA Gimeno Damascus Elementary N/A
2 8U Saturday 23-Sep-17 9:00 AM 8U RBBA Smith 8U DSA Gimeno Rosa Parks #1 N/A
3 8U Saturday 30-Sep-17 9:00 AM 8U OGBC Bernot 8U DSA Gimeno Damascus Elementary N/A
4 8U Saturday 7-Oct-17 9:00 AM 8U DSA Gimeno 8U Clarksburg Coyotes Damascus Elementary N/A
 5 8U Wednesday 18-Oct-17 6:00 PM 8U Clarksburg Mustangs 8U DSA Gimeno Ridge Road #2 N/A
6 8U Saturday 21-Oct-17 9:00 AM 8U OBGC Berry 8U DSA Gimeno OBGC #2 N/A
7 8U Saturday 28-Oct-17 9:00 AM 8U Clarksburg Mustangs 8U DSA Gimeno Damascus Elementary N/A

10U Thunder Schedule

Number Division Day Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field Umpire
1 10U Saturday 16-Sep-17 11:00 AM 10U OBGC Corb 10U DSA Thunder OBGC #2 OBGC
2 10U Saturday 23-Sep-17 9:00 AM 10U Clarksburg Coyotes 10U DSA Thunder Damascus Elementary DSA
3 10U Wednesday 27-Sep-17 6:00 PM 10U Clarksburg Coyotes 10U DSA Thunder Ridge Road #2 DSA
4 10U Saturday 30-Sep-17 9:00 AM 10U BAA A 10U DSA Thunder BAA BAA
5 10U Saturday 7-Oct-17 11:00 AM 10U OBGC Marshall 10U DSA Thunder Damascus Elementary DSA
6 10U Saturday 14-Oct-17 11:00 AM 10U RBBA Gutmann 10U DSA Thunder Woodley Upper RBBA
7 10U Saturday 21-Oct-17 11:00 AM 10U OBGC Corb 10U DSA Thunder OBGC #2 OBGC
8 10U Saturday 4-Nov-17 9:00 AM OBGC 10U DSA Thunder Damascus Elementary DSA

13U Dragons Schedule

Number Division Day Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field Umpire
1 13U Wednesday 13-Sep 6-7:30 PM 13U DSA Dragons 13U CBI – Hooven RR #2 DSA
2 13U Saturday 16-Sep-17 11:00 AM 13U RBBA Maarec 13U DSA Dragons Israel Park RBBA
3 13U Saturday 23-Sep-17 11:00 AM 13U RBBA Gregory 13U DSA Dragons DES DSA
4 13U Wednesday 4-Oct 6-7:30 PM 13U – CBI McDermott 13U DSA Dragons RR #2 DSA
5 13U Saturday 7-Oct-17 1:00 PM 13U OBGC Bookholtz 13U DSA Dragons OBGC #2 OBGC
6 13U Saturday 21-Oct-17 3:00 PM 13U OBGC C 13U DSA Dragons OBGC #2 OBGC
7 13U Saturday 28-Oct-17 11:00 AM 13U RBBA Lustig 13U DSA Dragons DES DSA
8 13U Saturday** 4-Nov-17 11:00 AM 13U OBGC Kiernan 13U DSA Dragons DES DSA
**Game subject to change

13U Havoc Schedule

Number Division Day Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field Umpire
1 13U Saturday 9/16/2017 9:00 AM 13U RBBA Lustig 13U DSA Havoc Israel Park RBBA
2 13U Wednesday 9/20/2017 6-7:30 PM 13U Clarksburg Coyotes 13U DSA Havoc RR #2 DSA
3 13U Saturday 9/23/2017 1:00 PM 13U RBBA Maarec 13U DSA Havoc DES DSA
4 13U Saturday 9/30/2017 11:00 AM 13U RBBA Gregory 13U DSA Havoc Woodley Upper RBBA
5 13U Saturday 10/7/2017 1:00 PM Savage 1 13U DSA Havoc DES DSA
6 13U Saturday 10/14/2017 9:00 AM 13U OBGC Bookholtz 13U DSA Havoc DES DSA
7 13U Saturday 10/21/2017 1:00 PM 13U OBGC Kiernan 13U DSA Havoc OBGC #2 OBGC
8 13U Wednesday 10/25/2017 6-7:30 PM Bethesda Blaze 13U DSA Havoc RR #2 DSA
9 13U Saturday 10/28/2017 1:00 PM 13U OBGC C 13U DSA Havoc DES DSA
10 13U Saturday 11/4/2017 11:00 AM 13U DSA Havoc 13U Clarksburg Coyotes Clarksburg Clarksburg

High School Alexander Schedule

Number Day Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
1 Wednesday 6-Sep 7:30 PM Rockville McDermott DSA HS Ridge Road #2
2 Wednesday 13-Sep 7:30 PM Bethesda Blaze DSA HS Ridge Road #2
3 Wednesday 20-Sep 7:30 PM Savage 2 DSA HS Ridge Road #2
4 Wednesday 27-Sep 7:30 PM Red Raiders DSA HS Ridge Road #2
5 Wednesday 4-Oct 7:30 PM BAA DSA HS Ridge Road #2
6 Wednesday 11-Oct 6:30 PM Savage 1 DSA HS Ridge Road #2
7 Wednesday 18-Oct 7:30 PM PAA DSA HS Ridge Road #2
8 Wednesday 25-Oct 7:30 PM BAA DSA HS Ridge Road #2

postlilykatie